
Flash Flag Football
Buffalo, NY · Travel / Regional · Girls and coed
Also plays as WNY Flash Flag
Travel flag football arm of the WNY Flash academy, fielding girls and boys teams from 8U to 18U out of Sahlen's Sports Park, with a Rochester expansion beginning in 2026. Directed by Keith Wing.
Age groups
8U to 18U
Teams
Girls and coed
Level
Travel / Regional
Affiliated with
Western New York Flash Soccer Academy
Age groups
Tryout dates, fees, and schedules live on the club's own site. Flag50 does not run this club. Are you the organizer? Claim this listing to keep it current.
Other clubs near Buffalo
GR8 GIRLS FLAG
Buffalo, NY · Travel / Regional · 10U to 14U
Queen City Football Club
Buffalo, NY · Travel / Regional · 10U to 18U
YYFFA Penguins
Youngstown, OH · Travel / Regional · 12U to HS

Pittsburgh Elite
Pittsburgh, PA · Elite / National · 10U to 17U
BRAVE Performance
Macomb, MI · Travel / Regional · 10U
Avengers
Allentown, PA · Elite / National · 8U
WeDifferent
Allentown, PA · Elite / National · 8U to 14U
Avengers Flag Football Club
Macungie, PA · Travel / Regional · 6U to 14U
Run a girls flag football club?
List it free and reach families searching for a travel program. Tryouts, rosters, waivers, and live scoring included.